Wednesday’s High School Sports

Here are today’s athletics schedules for Merrimack Valley Conference teams and Whittier Regional Vocational Technical High School.

Time Event Location Details
3:30 p.m. Indoor Track:Boys Varsity JV Meet Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Lawrence High School @ Lawrence High School
3:30 p.m. Indoor Track:Girls Varsity JV Meet Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Lawrence High School @ Lawrence High School
3:30 p.m. Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Meet Methuen, Tewks/Methuen vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
3:30 p.m. Indoor Track:Girls Varsity Meet Methuen, Tewks/Methuen vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
3:30 p.m. Indoor Track:Girls Varsity Meet Methuen vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School Local Meet, Selected Participation
3:30 p.m. Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Meet Methuen vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School Local Meet, Selected Participation
4 p.m. Basketball:Boys Freshman Game North Andover vs. Westborough @ Westborough High School
4 p.m. Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet Chelmsford, Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Billerica Memorial @ Absolute 87
4 p.m. Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet Tewks/Methuen vs. Chelmsford @ Absolute Gymnastics
4:45 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game TBA vs. Dracut High School @ IceCenter
5 p.m. Basketball:Girls JV Game Lawrence High School vs. Amesbury @ Amesbury High School
5 p.m. Basketball:Girls Freshman Game Lawrence High School vs. Amesbury @ Amesbury High School
5 p.m. Basketball:Boys JV Game Haverhill vs. Lowell Catholic @ Lowell Catholic High School
5 p.m. Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Tri Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School
5:30 p.m. Basketball:Boys JV Game North Andover vs. Westborough @ Westborough High School
5:30 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game North Andover vs. Lowell High School @ Tsongas Arena
5:30 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game North Andover vs. Lowell High School @ Tsongas Center
6 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Methuen vs. Newton South @ Newton South
6 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match Lawrence (MA) vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford High School
6 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet Lawrence High School vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford High School
6 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School
6:10 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Chelmsford vs. Acton-Boxborough Regional @ Acton-Boxborough Regional
6:10 p.m. Ice Hockey: Varsity Game Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Dracut High School @ IceCenter
6:10pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Dracut High School @ Icenter Salem, NH
6:30 p.m. Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Lawrence High School vs. Amesbury @ Amesbury High School
6:30 p.m. Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Haverhill vs. Lowell Catholic @ Lowell Catholic High School
6:30 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet Billerica Memorial vs. Andover @ Andover High School
6:30 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity MVC Billerica Memorial vs. Andover @ Andover High School
6:30 p.m. Wrestling: Varsity Game (Time Changed) Greater Lawrence Tech vs. Central Catholic @ Central Catholic High School 6pm weigh-in
6:30 p.m. Wrestling:Boys JV Match Dracut High School vs. Lowell High School @ Lowell High School
6:30 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match Methuen vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
7 p.m. Basketball:Boys Freshman Game (Date & Time Changed from 12-29-18) Tyngsborough vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School
7 p.m. Basketball:Boys Varsity Game North Andover vs. Westborough @ Westborough High School
7 p.m. Cheerleading Ice Hockey: Varsity MVC/DCL Billerica Memorial vs. Andover @ Lawrence Valley Forum
7 p.m. Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet North Andover vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill YMCA
7 p.m. Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet North Andover vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill YMCA
7 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity MVC/DCL Billerica Memorial vs. Andover @ Lawrence Valley Forum
7 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Marblehead vs. Tewks/Methuen @ Methuen High School
7 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Billerica Memorial vs. Andover @ Valley Forum
7 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match Dracut High School vs. Lowell High School @ Lowell High School
7 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet Dracut High School vs. Lowell High School @ Lowell High School 5:30pm Weigh In / 6:30pm - Jv
7 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet Methuen vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
8 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Andover vs. Masconomet Regional @ Haverhill Valley Forum
8 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Central Catholic vs. Austin Preparatory @ Stoneham Arena
8:10 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Chelmsford vs. Acton-Boxborough Regional @ Nashoba Valley Olympia
Whittier Wildcats
4 p.m. BOYS JV - Basketball Vs. GR LOWELL (H) - Whittier HS
4 p.m. GIRLS JV - Basketball Vs. GR LOWELL (A) - GR LOWELL
5:30 p.m. GIRLS V - Basketball Vs. GR LOWELL (A) - GR LOWELL
5:30 p.m. BOYS V - Basketball Vs. GR LOWELL (H) - Whittier HS