Here are today’s athletics schedules for Merrimack Valley Conference teams and Whittier Regional Vocational Technical High School.
Time | Event | Location | Details |
---|---|---|---|
9 a.m. | Indoor Track:Boys JV JV Meet | Central Catholic vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
9 a.m. | Indoor Track:Girls JV JV Meet | Central Catholic vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
9 a.m. | Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Meet | Central Catholic vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
9 a.m. | Indoor Track:Girls Varsity Meet | Central Catholic vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
9 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Invitational | Andover, TBA vs. Londonderry @ Londonderry High School | |
9 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tournament | North Andover vs. Marlborough @ Marlborough HS | |
9 a.m. | Wrestling: Varsity Sons of Italy Tournament | Central Catholic vs. TBA @ Shriners Auditorium | |
9 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Sons of Italy Tournament | Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Wilmington @ Shriners Wilmington | |
9 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tournament | Chelmsford vs. Tyngsborough @ Tyngsborough High School | |
9 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tournament | Methuen vs. Wakefield Memorial @ Wakefield Memorial High School | |
9 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tournament | Lowell High School, Multiple Opponents vs. Wayland @ Wayland High School | |
9:30 a.m. | Indoor Track:Girls Varsity Winter Festival | Haverhill vs. TBA @ Reggie Lewis Track Center | |
9:30 a.m. | Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Winter Festival | Haverhill vs. TBA @ Reggie Lewis Track Center | |
9:30 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tournament | North Andover vs. Wilmington @ Wilmington High School | |
10 a.m. | Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Winter Festival | Lowell High School vs. Multiple Opponents @ Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center | |
10 a.m. | Indoor Track:Girls Varsity Winter Festival | Lowell High School vs. Multiple Opponents @ Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center | |
10 a.m. | Indoor Track:Girls Varsity Winter Festival | Methuen vs. TBA @ Reggie Lewis Track Center Entry Standards Apply | |
10 a.m. | Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Winter Festival | Methuen vs. TBA @ Reggie Lewis Track Center | |
10 a.m. | Indoor Track:Girls Varsity Winter Festival | North Andover vs. TBA @ Reggis Lewis Center | |
10 a.m. | Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Winter Festival | North Andover vs. TBA @ Reggis Lewis Center | |
10 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet | Franklin, Lawrence High School, St. John's Preparatory vs. Salem (NH) @ Salem High School | |
10 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Sons of Italy Tournament | Haverhill vs. Wilmington @ Shriners Auditorium | |
10 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Sons of Italy Tournament | Dracut High School vs. Wilmington @ Shriners Auditorium 8 a.m. Weigh In | |
10 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tournament | Billerica Memorial vs. Tyngsborough @ Tyngsborough High School | |
12 p.m. | Basketball:Girls Varsity Game | Westford Academy vs. Central Catholic @ Tewksbury Memorial High School | |
1 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Tournament | Lowell High School vs. TBA @ Highgate Recreation Facility | |
1:30 p.m. | Basketball:Girls Varsity Game | Billerica Memorial vs. Newton South @ Tewksbury Memorial High School | |
2 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Tewks/Methuen vs. Billerica Memorial @ Chelmsford Forum | |
2:05 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Haverhill vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Breakaway Ice Center | |
2:05 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game (Time Changed) | Haverhill vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Breakaway Ice Center - Tewksbury | |
2:10 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Tewks/Methuen vs. Billerica Memorial @ Chelmsford Forum | |
2:10 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Tewks/Methuen vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford Forum | |
3 p.m. | Basketball:Girls Varsity MVC/DCL | Cambridge Rindge & Latin vs. Chelmsford @ Tewksbury Memorial High School | |
3:30 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV B Game | Chelmsford vs. St. John's Preparatory @ St. John's Preparatory | |
3:30 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity MVC/DCL | Billerica Memorial vs. Central Catholic @ Icenter Salem, NH | |
3:30 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Billerica Memorial vs. Central Catholic @ Salem Ice Center | |
4:30 p.m. | Basketball:Girls Varsity Game | Andover vs. Acton-Boxborough Regional @ Tewksbury Memorial High School | |
5 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. North Andover @ Merrimack College | |
5:30 p.m. | Cheerleading Ice Hockey: Varsity MVC/DCL | Acton-Boxborough Regional vs. Andover @ Lawrence Valley Forum | |
5:30 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity MVC/DCL | Acton-Boxborough Regional vs. Andover @ Lawrence Valley Forum | |
5:40 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Auburn vs. Central Catholic @ Icenter Salem, NH | |
6 p.m | Basketball:Girls Varsity Game | Lowell High School vs. Lincoln-Sudbury Regional @ Tewksbury Memorial High School | |
6 p.m. | Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet | Chelmsford vs. Andover @ Andover High School | |
6:30 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game | Andover vs. Gloucester @ Talbot Skating Rink - Gloucester | |
7 p.m. | Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet | Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Andover @ Andover High School | |
7 p.m. | Gymnastics:Girls Varsity MVC | Billerica Memorial, Chelmsford, Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Andover @ Andover High School | |
7 p.m. | Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Quad | Billerica Memorial vs. Andover @ Andover High School | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity MVC/DCL | Westford Academy vs. Andover @ Breakaway Ice Center | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | North Reading vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Chelmsford vs. Waltham @ Veterans Memorial Rink | |
7:30 p.m. | Basketball:Girls Varsity Game | Concord-Carlisle Regional vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Tewksbury Memorial High School | |
7:30 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Haverhill vs. Acton-Boxborough Regional @ Nashoba Valley Olympia | |
7:30 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | North Andover vs. Acton-Boxborough Regional @ Nashoba Valley Olympia | |
Whittier Wildcats | |||
9 a.m. | BOYS V - Wrestling Vs. SHRINNERS AUDITORIUM | (A) - SHRINNERS AUDITORIUM | |
10 a.m. | BOYS F - Basketball Vs. Essex Tech | (A) - Essex Tech |