Here are today’s athletics schedules for Merrimack Valley Conference teams and Whittier Regional Vocational Technical High School.
Time | Event | Location | Details |
---|---|---|---|
9 a.m. | Indoor Track:Boys Varsity MSTCA Fresh/Soph Meet | Andover, TBA vs. TBA @ Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center | |
9 a.m. | Indoor Track:Girls Varsity MSTCA Fresh/Soph Meet | Andover, TBA vs. TBA @ Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center | |
9 a.m. | Wrestling: Varsity Dual Meet Tournament | Central Catholic vs. Nashoba Regional @ Nashoba Regional High School | |
9 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Dual Meet Tournament | Haverhill vs. Natick @ Natick High School Natick Redhawk Duals | |
9 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Dual Meet Tournament | North Andover vs. West Springfield @ West Springfield High School | |
9:15 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Dual Meet Tournament | Dracut Senior vs. Nashoba Regional @ Nashoba Regional High School - 8 a.m. Weigh In | |
10 a.m. | Basketball:Boys Freshman Game | Billerica Memorial vs. Newton North @ Newton North High School | |
10 a.m. | Indoor Track:Girls Varsity Dartmouth Relays | Lowell High School, Multiple Opponents vs. Dartmouth College @ Dartmouth College | |
10 a.m. | Indoor Track:Girls Varsity Auerbach F/S Track Meet | Lowell High School, Multiple Opponents vs. Reggie Lewis Center @ Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center | |
10 a.m. | Indoor Track:Girls JV Auerbach F/S Track Meet | Lowell High School, Multiple Opponents vs. Reggie Lewis Center @ Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center | |
10 a.m. | Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Freshman/Soph Meet | North Andover vs. TBA @ Reggis Lewis Center | |
10 a.m. | Indoor Track:Girls Varsity Freshman/Soph Meet | North Andover vs. TBA @ Reggis Lewis Center | |
10 a.m. | Track:Boys Varsity Auerbach F/S Track Meet | TBA vs. Chelmsford @ Reggie Lewis Track Center | |
10 a.m. | Track:Girls Varsity Auerbach F/S Track Meet | TBA vs. Chelmsford @ Reggie Lewis Track Center | |
10 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Chelmsford Invitational | TBA vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford High School | |
10 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tournament | Billerica Memorial vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford High School | |
10 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys JV Match | Andover, Methuen, Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Lowell High School @ Lowell High School | |
10 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet | Andover, Methuen, Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Lowell High School @ Lowell High School | |
10 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Quad | Andover, Methuen, Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Lowell High School @ Lowell High School | |
10:25 a.m. | Ice Hockey: JV Game | Dracut Senior vs. Central Catholic @ IceCenter | |
10:25 a.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV B Game | Dracut Senior vs. Central Catholic @ Icenter Salem, NH | |
11:30 a.m. | Basketball:Boys JV Game | Billerica Memorial vs. Newton North @ Newton North High School | |
1 p.m. | Basketball:Boys Varsity Game | Billerica Memorial vs. Newton North @ Newton North High School | |
1:30 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Haverhill vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Breakaway Ice Center | |
1:35 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Haverhill vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Breakaway Ice Center - Tewksbury | |
2 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Haverhill vs. North Andover @ Merrimack College | |
2 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Haverhill vs. North Andover @ Merrimack College | |
4:10 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV B Game | Andover vs. Salem (NH) @ Salem Ice center | |
5:10 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game | Archbishop Williams vs. Andover @ Phillips Andover Rink | |
5:15 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Haverhill vs. Duxbury @ The Bog | |
5:15 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Duxbury vs. North Andover @ The Bog | |
5:20 p.m. | Ice Hockey: Varsity Game | Cambridge vs. Dracut Senior @ IceCenter | |
5:30 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Boston Latin vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Breakaway Ice Center | |
5:40 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Central Catholic vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford Forum | |
5:40 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Central Catholic vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford Forum | |
5:50 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Bishop Guertin vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School | |
6:30 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV B Game | Chelmsford vs. Bishop Guertin @ Skate 3 | |
6:40 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Lowell High School vs. Bedford @ The Edge Sports Center | |
6:50 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Central Catholic vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford Forum | |
6:50 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity MVC/DCL | Central Catholic vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford Forum | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Bishop Guertin vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Lincoln-Sudbury Regional vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School | |
7:10 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Arlington Catholic vs. Andover @ Breakaway Ice Center | |
8:50 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity MVC/DCL | Cambridge Rindge & Latin vs. Central Catholic @ Icenter Salem, NH | |
Whittier Wildcats | |||
9 p.m. | BOYS V - Wrestling Vs. CHELSMFORD INV | (A) - CHELMSFORD HS |