Wednesday’s High School Sports

Here are today’s athletics schedules for Merrimack Valley Conference teams and Whittier Regional Vocational Technical High School.

Time Event Location Details
3 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game (Rescheduled from 01-19-19) Central Catholic vs. Newburyport @ Graf Skating Rink - Newburyport
3 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game Acton-Boxborough Regional vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School
3:50 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Arlington Catholic vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School
4 p.m. Basketball:Girls Freshman Game Dracut High School vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ John F. Ryan Elementary School
4 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Chelmsford vs. Andover @ Andover High School
4 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV MVC Andover vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford Forum
4 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game Governor Dummer Academy vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School
4 p.m Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Boston Latin @ Murphy Memorial Rink
4:30 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Acton-Boxborough Regional vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School
4:30 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Acton-Boxborough Regional vs. North Andover @ Haverhill High School
5 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity MVC/DCL Andover vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford Forum
5 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity MVC/DCL Central Catholic vs. Waltham @ DCR Veteran's Memorial Rink
5 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match Andover vs. Lawrence High School @ Lawrence High School
5 p.m.Wrestling:Boys Varsity MVC (Time Changed) Andover vs. Lawrence High School @ Lawrence High School
5:10 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Andover vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford Forum
5:25 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV B Game TBA vs. Central Catholic @ Icenter Salem, NH
6 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Methuen vs. Lincoln-Sudbury Regional @ Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
6 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Lowell High School vs. Cambridge Rindge & Latin @ Simoni Rink
6 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match Chelmsford vs. Lowell High School @ Lowell High School
6 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet Central Catholic vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School
6 p.m. Wrestling: Varsity MVC Central Catholic vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School
6:30 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match North Andover vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School
6:30 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet North Andover vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School
6:30 p.m.Wrestling:Boys JV Match Chelmsford vs. Lowell High School @ Lowell High School
6:30 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match Haverhill vs. Shawsheen Valley Tech @ Shawsheen Valley Tech High School
6:30 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match Dracut High School vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Tewksbury Memorial High School
6:30 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet Dracut High School vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Tewksbury Memorial High School 5:30 p.m. Weigh In / 6 p.m. JV
7 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity MVC/DCL Central Catholic vs. Waltham @ DCR Veteran's Memorial Rink
7 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Marblehead vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School
7 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Billerica Memorial vs. Tewks/Methuen @ Methuen High School
7 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Chelmsford vs. Tewks/Methuen @ TBA
7 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match Chelmsford vs. Lowell High School @ Lowell High School
8 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Billerica Memorial vs. Acton-Boxborough Regional @ Nashoba Valley Olympia Rink
8 p.m. Ice Hockey: Varsity Game Dracut High School vs. Wayland @ New England Sports Center
Whittier Wildcats
4 p.m. BOYS F - Basketball Vs. MINUTEMAN (A) - MINUTEMAN
5:30 p.m. GIRLS V - Basketball Vs. Essex Tech (A) - Essex Tech