Here are today’s athletics schedules for Merrimack Valley Conference teams and Whittier Regional Vocational Technical High School.
Time | Event | Location | Details |
---|---|---|---|
3:30 p.m. | Basketball:Boys Freshman Game | Chelmsford vs. Phillips Academy Andover @ Phillips Academy Andover | |
3:30 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV B Game | Chelmsford vs. Westford Academy @ Westford Academy | |
3:30 p.m. | Indoor Track:Boys JV Freshman/Soph Meet | Andover, Billerica Memorial, Central Catholic, Chelmsford, Dracut High School, Haverhill, Lawrence High School, Lowell High School, Methuen, Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
3:30 p.m. | Ski:Girls Varsity Game | Andover, Haverhill vs. Manchester Essex Reg. @ Bradford Ski Hill | |
3:30 p.m. | Ski:Girls Varsity Race | Andover vs. Haverhill @ Bradford Ski Hill | |
3:40 p.m. | Ski:Girls Varsity Race | Manchester Essex Reg., Masconomet Regional vs. North Andover @ Ski Bradford | |
3:50 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School | |
3:50 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Billerica Memorial @ Hallenborg Ice Rink | |
4 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Acton-Boxborough Regional vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford Forum | |
4 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Lowell High School vs. Central Catholic @ Icenter Salem NH | |
4 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity MVC/DCL | Lowell High School vs. Central Catholic @ Icenter Salem, NH | |
5 p.m. | Basketball:Girls JV Game | Methuen vs. O'Bryant @ O'Bryant | |
5 p.m. | Basketball:Girls Freshman Game | Chelmsford vs. Phillips Academy Andover @ Phillips Academy Andover | |
5 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Rockport vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School | |
5 p.m. | Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Freshman/Soph Meet | Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
5 p.m. | Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Freshman/Soph Meet | Haverhill vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
5 p.m. | Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Freshman/Soph Meet | Methuen vs. Merrimack Valley Conference @ North Andover High School | |
5 p.m. | Indoor Track:Boys JV Freshman/Soph Meet | Billerica Memorial vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
5 p.m. | Indoor Track:Boys JV MVC Boys Frosh/Soph Meet | Andover, TBA vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
5 p.m. | Indoor Track:Boys JV MVC Boys Frosh/Soph Meet | Central Catholic vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
5 p.m. | Indoor Track:Boys Varsity MVC Boys Frosh/Soph Meet | Dracut High School vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
5 p.m. | Indoor Track:Girls Varsity MVC Boys Frosh/Soph Meet | Dracut High School vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
5 p.m. | Indoor Track:Boys Varsity MVC Fresh/Soph Meet | TBA vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
5 p.m. | Track:Boys Varsity Meet | Chelmsford vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
5:10 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Austin Preparatory vs. Billerica Memorial @ Chelmsford Forum | |
5:10 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Austin Preparatory vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford Forum | |
6 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match | Chelmsford vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School | |
6 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match | Dracut High School vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School | |
6 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet | Dracut High School vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School | |
6 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match | Lawrence High School vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School | |
6 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet | Lawrence High School vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School | |
6:10 p.m. | Ice Hockey: Varsity Game | Ayer Shirley RHS, Lunenburg vs. Dracut High School @ IceCenter | |
6:15 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game (Time Changed) | Haverhill vs. Concord-Carlisle Regional @ Edge Ice Arena | |
6:25 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity MVC/DCL | Central Catholic vs. Concord-Carlisle Regional @ The Edge Sports Center | |
6:30 p.m. | Basketball:Girls Varsity Game | Methuen vs. O'Bryant @ O'Bryant | |
6:30 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Game | Whittier Regional Vocational Technical vs. Andover @ Andover High School | |
6:30 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet | Chelmsford vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School | |
6:30 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match | North Andover vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Tewksbury Memorial High School | |
7 p.m. | Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet | Methuen vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill YMCA | |
7 p.m. | Gymnastics:Boys Varsity Meet | Methuen vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill YMCA | |
7 p.m. | Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet | Methuen vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill YMCA | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Andover vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity MVC/DCL | Andover vs. Billerica Memorial @ Hallenborg Memorial Pavillion | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Andover vs. Tewks/Methuen @ Methuen High School | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity MVC/DCL (Time & Location Changed) | Andover vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School | |
7:20 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | North Andover vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Breakaway Ice | |
7:20 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | North Andover vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Breakaway Ice Center | |
8:15 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | North Andover vs. Masconomet Regional @ Haverhill Valley Forum | |
8:15 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game (Location Changed) | Haverhill vs. Masconomet Regional @ Lawrence Valley Forum | |
8:30 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Andover vs. St. John's Preparatory @ Essex Sports Center | |
Whittier Wildcats | |||
4 p.m. | BOYS F - Basketball Vs. GR LOWELL | (A) - GR LOWELL | |
6 p.m. | BOYS V - Wrestling Vs. ANDOVER HS | (A) - ANDOVER HS |