Friday’s High School Sports

Here are today’s athletics schedules for Merrimack Valley Conference teams and Whittier Regional Vocational Technical High School.

Time Event Location Details
3:30 p.m. Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet Haverhill vs. Central Catholic @ Haverhill High School
3:30 p.m. Swimming:Boys Varsity MVC (Date, Time and Location Changed from 01-24-19) Central Catholic vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School
3:30 p.m. Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet Andover vs. Chelmsford @ YMCA - Lowell
4 p.m. Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Methuen vs. Andover @ Andover High School
4 p.m. Basketball:Boys Freshman MVC Methuen vs. Andover @ Andover High School
4 p.m. Basketball:Girls Freshman Game Lawrence High School vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School
4 p.m. Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Central Catholic @ Central Catholic High School
4 p.m. Basketball:Boys Freshman MVC Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Central Catholic @ Central Catholic High School
4 p.m. Basketball:Girls Freshman Game Lowell High School vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford High School
4 p.m. Basketball:Girls Freshman Game Lowell High School vs. Chelmsford @ CHS - Conrad Gymnasium
4 p.m. Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Chelmsford vs. Lowell High School @ Lowell High School
4 p.m. Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Dracut High School vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
4 p.m. Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Dracut High School vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
4 p.m. Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Chelmsford vs. Lowell High School @ Rogers School - Lowell
4 p.m. Basketball:Girls Freshman Game Central Catholic vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Tewksbury Memorial High School
4 p.m. Basketball:Girls Freshman MVC Central Catholic vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Tewksbury Memorial High School
4 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Chelmsford vs. Bishop Guertin @ Bishop Guertin
4 p.m. Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet Lowell High School vs. North Andover @ Greater Lawrence Tech High School
4 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity JV Tournament Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School
4 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity JV Tournament Andover, TBA vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School
4 p.m. Wrestling:Boys JV Match Lowell High School vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School
4 p.m. Wrestling:Boys JV Methuen Invitational Merrimack Valley Conference vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School
4 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tournament North Andover vs. St. John's Preparatory @ St John's Preparatory School
5 p.m. Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Billerica Memorial vs. Lawrence High School @ South Lawrence East Middle School
5 p.m. Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Billerica Memorial vs. Lawrence High School @ South Lawrence Middle School
5:10 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV B Game Austin Preparatory vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford Forum
5:30 p.m. Basketball:Boys JV Game Methuen vs. Andover @ Andover High School
5:30 p.m. Basketball:Boys JV MVC Methuen vs. Andover @ Andover High School
5:30 p.m. Basketball:Girls JV Game Lawrence High School vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School
5:30 p.m. Basketball:Boys JV Game Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Central Catholic @ Central Catholic High School
5:30 p.m. Basketball:Boys JV MVC Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Central Catholic @ Central Catholic High School
5:30 p.m. Basketball:Girls JV Game Lowell High School vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford High School
5:30 p.m. Basketball:Girls JV Game Lowell High School vs. Chelmsford @ CHS - Conrad Gymnasium
5:30 p.m. Basketball:Boys JV Game Billerica Memorial vs. Lawrence High School @ Lawrence High School
5:30 p.m. Basketball:Boys JV Game Billerica Memorial vs. Lawrence High School @ Lawrence High School
5:30 p.m. Basketball:Boys JV Game Chelmsford vs. Lowell High School @ Lowell High School
5:30 p.m. Basketball:Boys JV Game Dracut High School vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
5:30 p.m. Basketball:Boys JV Game Dracut High School vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
5:30 p.m. Basketball:Girls JV Game Central Catholic vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Tewksbury Memorial High School
5:30 p.m. Basketball:Girls JV MVC Central Catholic vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Tewksbury Memorial High School
7 p.m. Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Methuen vs. Andover @ Andover High School
7 p.m. Basketball:Boys Varsity MVC Methuen vs. Andover @ Andover High School
7 p.m. Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Lawrence High School vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School
7 p.m. Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Central Catholic @ Central Catholic High School
7 p.m. Basketball:Boys Varsity MVC Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Central Catholic @ Central Catholic High School
7 p.m. Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Lowell High School vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford High School
7 p.m. Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Lowell High School vs. Chelmsford @ CHS - Conrad Gymnasium
7 p.m. Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Billerica Memorial vs. Lawrence High School @ Lawrence High School
7 p.m. Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Billerica Memorial vs. Lawrence High School @ Lawrence High School
7 p.m. Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Chelmsford vs. Lowell High School @ Lowell High School
7 p.m. Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Dracut High School vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
7 p.m. Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Dracut High School vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
7 p.m. Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Central Catholic vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Tewksbury Memorial High School
7 p.m. Basketball:Girls Varsity MVC Central Catholic vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Tewksbury Memorial High School
7 p.m. Cheerleading: Varsity MVC Methuen vs. Andover @ Andover High School
7 p.m. Gymnastics:Boys Varsity Meet Lowell High School vs. Burlington @ Burlington High School
7 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Triton Regional vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School
7:10 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV B Game Central Catholic vs. Lincoln-Sudbury Regional @ New England Sports Center
8 p.m. Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Dracut High School @ Dracut High School
8 p.m. Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Tri Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Dracut High School @ Dracut High School
8 p.m. Ice Hockey: Varsity Game Dracut High School vs. Newton South @ Ryan Rink
9 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game Haverhill vs. Waltham @ Veterans Rink - Waltham
Whittier Wildcats
4 p.m. BOYS JV - Basketball Vs. GR LAWRENCE (A) - GR LAWRENCE
5:30 p.m. BOYS V - Basketball Vs. GR LAWRENCE (A) - GR LAWRENCE