Here are today’s athletics schedules for Merrimack Valley Conference teams and Whittier Regional Vocational Technical High School.
Time | Event | Location | Details |
---|---|---|---|
3:15 p.m. | Indoor Track:Boys JV Meet | Andover vs. Phillips Academy Andover @ Phillips Academy Andover | |
3:15 p.m. | Indoor Track:Girls JV Meet | Andover vs. Phillips Academy Andover @ Phillips Academy Andover | |
3:30 p.m. | Basketball:Boys Freshman Game | Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Lowell Catholic @ Lowell Catholic High School | |
3:30 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV B MVC/DCL | Andover vs. Westford Academy @ Skate 3 | |
3:30 p.m. | Ski:Girls Varsity Game | Andover, Georgetown vs. Haverhill @ Bradford Ski Hill | |
3:30 p.m. | Ski:Girls Varsity Race | Andover vs. Haverhill @ Bradford Ski Hill | |
3:40 p.m. | Ski:Girls Varsity Race | Manchester Essex Reg., Swampscott vs. North Andover @ Ski Bradford | |
3:50 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Lowell Catholic vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School | |
4 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Lincoln-Sudbury Regional vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School | |
4 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Lincoln-Sudbury Regional vs. North Andover @ Haverhill High School | |
4 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity MVC/DCL | Westford Academy vs. Central Catholic @ Icenter Salem, NH | |
4 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Tewks/Methuen vs. Boston Latin @ Murphy Rink | |
4:30 p.m. | Basketball:Girls Freshman Game | Malden Catholic vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School | |
5 p.m. | Basketball:Girls Freshman Game | Dracut High School vs. Wakefield Memorial @ Galvin Middle School - Wakefield | |
5 p.m. | Basketball:Boys JV Game | Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Lowell Catholic @ Lowell Catholic High School | |
5 p.m. | Basketball:Girls JV Game (Time Changed) | Dracut High School vs. Marblehead @ Marblehead High School | |
5 p.m. | Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet | Billerica Memorial vs. Chelmsford @ Absolute Gymnastics | |
5 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet | Lowell High School vs. Lawrence High School @ Lawrence High School | |
5:30 p.m. | Basketball:Girls JV Game | Billerica Memorial vs. Everett @ Everett High School | |
5:30 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Cambridge Rindge & Latin vs. Lowell High School @ Tsongas Center | |
6 p.m. | Swimming:Boys Varsity Game | Andover vs. Lexington @ Minuteman Regional High School | |
6 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match | Methuen vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School | |
6 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys JV Match | Lowell High School vs. Lawrence High School @ Lawrence High School | |
6 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match | Chelmsford vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Tewksbury Memorial High School | |
6:30 p.m. | Basketball:Boys Varsity Game | Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Lowell Catholic @ Lowell Catholic High School | |
6:30 p.m. | Basketball:Girls Varsity Game (Time Changed) | Dracut High School vs. Marblehead @ Marblehead High School | |
6:30 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet | Andover vs. Dracut High School @ Dracut High School | |
6:30 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity MVC | Andover vs. Dracut High School @ Dracut High School | |
6:30 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match | Lowell High School vs. Lawrence High School @ Lawrence High School | |
6:30 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match | Central Catholic vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
6:30 p.m. | Wrestling: Varsity MVC | Central Catholic vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
6:30 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match | Chelmsford vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Tewksbury Memorial High School | |
7 p.m. | Basketball:Girls Varsity Game | Billerica Memorial vs. Everett @ Everett High School | |
7 p.m. | Cheerleading Ice Hockey: Varsity MVC/DCL | Chelmsford vs. Andover @ Lawrence Valley Forum | |
7 p.m. | Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet | Andover vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill YMCA | |
7 p.m. | Gymnastics:Girls Varsity MVC | Andover vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill YMCA | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity MVC/DCL | Chelmsford vs. Andover @ Lawrence Valley Forum | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Billerica Memorial vs. Waltham @ Veterans Memorial Rink | |
7 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet | Methuen vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School | |
7:10 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Chelmsford vs. Andover @ Lawrence Valley Forum | |
8 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Chelmsford vs. Austin Preparatory @ Austin Preparatory School | |
8 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Billerica Memorial vs. Austin Preparatory @ Stoneham Hockey Rink | |
Whittier Wildcats | |||
6 p.m. | BOYS V - Wrestling Vs. SHAWSHEEN | (H) - Whittier HS |