Here are today’s athletics schedules for Merrimack Valley Conference teams and Whittier Regional Vocational Technical High School.
Time | Event | Location | Details |
---|---|---|---|
3:30 p.m. | Indoor Track:Boys Varsity JV Meet | Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
3:30 p.m. | Indoor Track:Girls Varsity JV Meet | Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Lawrence High School @ North Andover High School | |
3:30 p.m. | Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Meet | Methuen, Tewks/Methuen vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
3:30 p.m. | Indoor Track:Girls Varsity Meet | Methuen, Tewks/Methuen vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
3:30 p.m. | Indoor Track:Girls Varsity Meet | Methuen vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School Local Meet, Selected Participation | |
3:30 p.m. | Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Meet | Methuen vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School Local Meet, Selected Participation | |
3:50 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Shawsheen Valley Tech vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School | |
4 p.m. | Basketball:Boys Freshman Game | North Andover vs. Westborough @ Westborough High School | |
4 p.m. | Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet | Chelmsford, Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Billerica Memorial @ Absolute 87 | |
4 p.m. | Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet | Tewks/Methuen vs. Chelmsford @ Absolute Gymnastics | |
4:45 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | TBA vs. Dracut High School @ IceCenter | |
5 p.m. | Basketball:Girls JV Game | Lawrence High School vs. Amesbury @ Amesbury High School | |
5 p.m. | Basketball:Girls Freshman Game | Lawrence High School vs. Amesbury @ Amesbury High School | |
5 p.m. | Basketball:Boys JV Game | Haverhill vs. Lowell Catholic @ Lowell Catholic High School | |
5 p.m. | Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Tri | Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School | |
5:30 p.m. | Basketball:Boys JV Game | North Andover vs. Westborough @ Westborough High School | |
5:30 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | North Andover vs. Lowell High School @ Tsongas Arena | |
5:30 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | North Andover vs. Lowell High School @ Tsongas Center | |
6 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Methuen vs. Newton South @ John Ryan Ice Arena | |
6 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match | Lawrence (MA) vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford High School | |
6 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet | Lawrence High School vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford High School | |
6 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match | Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School | |
6 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Chelmsford vs. Acton-Boxborough Regional @ Acton-Boxborough Regional | |
6 p.m. | Ice Hockey: Varsity Game | Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Dracut High School @ IceCenter | |
6:10 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Dracut High School @ Icenter Salem, NH | |
6:30 p.m. | Basketball:Girls Varsity Game | Lawrence High School vs. Amesbury @ Amesbury High School | |
6:30 p.m. | Basketball:Boys Varsity Game | Haverhill vs. Lowell Catholic @ Lowell Catholic High School | |
6:30 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet | Billerica Memorial vs. Andover @ Andover High School | |
6:30 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity MVC | Billerica Memorial vs. Andover @ Andover High School | |
6:30 p.m. | Wrestling: Varsity Game (Time Changed) | Greater Lawrence Tech vs. Central Catholic @ Central Catholic High School, 6 p.m. weigh-in | |
6:30 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys JV Match | Dracut High School vs. Lowell High School @ Lowell High School | |
6:30 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match | Methuen vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
7 p.m. | Basketball:Boys Freshman Game (Date & Time Changed from 12-29-18) | Tyngsborough vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School | |
7 p.m. | Basketball:Boys Varsity Game | North Andover vs. Westborough @ Westborough High School | |
7 p.m. | Cheerleading Ice Hockey: Varsity MVC/DCL | Billerica Memorial vs. Andover @ Lawrence Valley Forum | |
7 p.m. | Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet | North Andover vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill YMCA | |
7 p.m. | Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet | North Andover vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill YMCA | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity MVC/DCL | Billerica Memorial vs. Andover @ Lawrence Valley Forum | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Marblehead vs. Tewks/Methuen @ Methuen High School | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Billerica Memorial vs. Andover @ Valley Forum | |
7 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match | Dracut High School vs. Lowell High School @ Lowell High School | |
7 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet | Dracut High School vs. Lowell High School @ Lowell High School, 5:30 p.m. Weigh In / 6:30 p.m. - Jv | |
7 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet | Methuen vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School - JV Matches will begin at 6:30 p.m. | |
8 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Andover vs. Masconomet Regional @ Haverhill Valley Forum | |
8 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Central Catholic vs. Austin Preparatory @ Stoneham Arena | |
8:10 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Chelmsford vs. Acton-Boxborough Regional @ Nashoba Valley Olympia | |
Whittier Wildcats | |||
4 p.m. | BOYS F - Basketball Vs. GR LOWELL | (H) - Whittier HS |