Here are today’s athletics schedules for Merrimack Valley Conference teams and Whittier Regional Vocational Technical High School.
Time | Event | Location | Details |
---|---|---|---|
3:30 p.m. | Basketball:Boys Freshman Game | Central Catholic vs. Phillips Academy Andover @ Phillips Academy Andover | |
3:30 p.m. | Indoor Track:Boys JV Meet | Lawrence High School @ Lawrence High School | |
3:30 p.m. | Indoor Track:Girls JV Meet | Lawrence High School @ Lawrence High School | |
3:30 p.m. | Indoor Track:Girls Varsity Meet | Methuen vs. Lawrence High School @ Lawrence High School Local Meet, Selected Participation | |
3:50 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Waltham vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School | |
4 p.m. | Basketball:Girls Freshman Game | Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Newburyport @ Newburyport High School | |
4 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game | Andover vs. Austin Preparatory @ Janas Memorial Skating Rink | |
4 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Methuen vs. Cambridge @ TBA | |
4 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet | Xaverian Brothers vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School | |
4:30 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Chelmsford vs. Phillips Academy Andover @ Phillips Academy Andover | |
5 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Westford Academy vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School | |
5 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Westford Academy vs. Chelmsford @ Billerica Memorial High School | |
5 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | North Andover vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School | |
5 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | North Andover vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School | |
5:30 p.m. | Basketball:Girls JV Game | Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Newburyport @ Newburyport High School | |
5:30 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet | Lawrence High School vs. Dracut High School @ Dracut High School | |
6 p.m. | Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet | Chelmsford vs. Haverhill @ YMCA- Haverhill | |
6 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match | Chelmsford vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School | |
6:10 p.m. | Ice Hockey: Varsity Game | Newton South vs. Dracut High School @ IceCenter | |
6:30 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity MVC | Gloucester vs. Andover @ Andover High School | |
6:30 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys JV Match | Lowell High School vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School | |
6:30 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet | Lowell High School vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School | |
6:30 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match | Central Catholic vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Tewksbury Memorial High School | |
6:30 p.m. | Wrestling: Varsity MVC | Central Catholic vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Tewksbury Memorial High School | |
7 p.m. | Basketball:Girls Varsity Game | Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Newburyport @ Newburyport High School | |
7 p.m. | Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet | Billerica Memorial, Chelmsford vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill YMCA | |
7 p.m. | Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Tri | Billerica Memorial vs. Haverhill @ YMCA Haverhill | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Waltham vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | St. Peter-Marian vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford Forum | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Haverhill vs. Tewks/Methuen @ Methuen High School | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | North Andover vs. Methuen/Tewksbury @ Methuen High School | |
7 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match | Lowell High School vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School | |
7:20 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Haverhill vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Breakaway Ice Center | |
7:20 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Haverhill vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Breakaway Ice Center - Tewksbury | |
Whittier Wildcats | |||
3:45 p.m. | GIRLS V - Basketball Vs. Penguin Academy | (A) - Penguin Academy | |
4 p.m. | BOYS F - Basketball Vs. GR LAWRENCE | (H) - Whittier HS | |
6 p.m. | BOYS V - Wrestling Vs. NASHOBA TECH. | (H) - Whittier HS |