Saturday’s High School Sports

(File photograph)

Here are today’s athletics schedules for Merrimack Valley Conference teams and Whittier Regional Vocational Technical High School.

Time Event Location Details
8 a.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tournament Haverhill vs. TBA @ Concord High School Capital City Classic Tournament
9 a.m. Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Central Catholic vs. Concord @ Concord High School
9 a.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Methuen Invitational Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School
9 a.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Quad Billerica Memorial, Hopkinton, Westford Academy vs. Walpole @ Walpole High School
9:30 a.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Methuen Invitational Dracut Senior vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School 8 a.m. Weigh In
9:30 a.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Methuen Invitational TBA vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School
10 a.m. Indoor Track:Boys Varsity State Coaches Invitational Dracut Senior vs. TBA @ Reggie Lewis Track Center
10 a.m. Indoor Track:Girls Varsity State Coaches Invitational Dracut Senior vs. TBA @ Reggie Lewis Track Center
10 a.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tournament Acton-Boxborough Regional, Lincoln-Sudbury Regional, Lowell High School, New Bedford vs. Boston College @ Boston College High School
10 a.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Methuen Invitational Chelmsford, Weymouth, Woburn vs. Brockton @ Brockton High School
10 a.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Quad Andover, Minuteman, Needham vs. Malden Catholic @ Malden Catholic High School
1:35 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game TBA vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Breakaway Ice Center
2 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game North Andover vs. Boston Latin @ Murphy Arena
3:50 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Central Catholic vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School
3:50 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Central Catholic vs. Billerica Memorial @ Hallenborg Ice Rink
4:10 p.m. Ice Hockey: JV Game Dracut Senior vs. Bishop Guertin @ IceCenter
4:30 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game (Time Changed) Andover vs. Phillips Academy Andover @ Phillips Andover Rink
5 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Masconomet Regional vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School
5 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Masconomet Regional vs. Chelmsford @ Billerica Memorial High School
5:30 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV B Game Andover vs. Central Catholic @ Salem Ice center
5:40 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Waltham vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford Forum
6 p.m. Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet Lowell High School vs. Methuen @ Interstate Gymnastics
6 p.m. Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet North Andover vs. Methuen @ Interstate Gymnastics
6 p.m. Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet Lowell High School vs. Methuen @ Interstate Gymnastics & Dance
6 p.m. Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet North Andover vs. Methuen @ Interstate Gymnastics & Dance
6 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Central Catholic vs. Auburn @ Horgan Skating Arena
6:40 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Waltham vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford Forum Senior Night (Pre Game Ceremony to begin at 6:40).
6:40 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Tewks/Methuen vs. Concord-Carlisle Regional @ Edge Sports
7 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game Andover vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill
7 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Central Catholic vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School
7 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity MVC/DCL Central Catholic vs. Billerica Memorial @ Hallenborg Ice Rink
7 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game Andover vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School
7:10 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Beverly vs. Andover @ Breakaway Ice Center
7:10 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Methuen vs. Concord-Carlisle Regional @ Edge Sports Center of Bedford
8 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Haverhill vs. Lincoln-Sudbury Regional @ Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School
8 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Andover vs. Hingham @ Pilgrim Arena
Whittier Wildcats
9 a.m. BOYS V - Wrestling Vs. STATE VOC TOURNEY (A) - TBA
10 a.m. BOYS F - Basketball Vs. GR. LOWELL (H) - Whittier HS