Here are today’s athletics schedules for Merrimack Valley Conference teams and Whittier Regional Vocational Technical High School.
Time | Event | Location | Details |
---|---|---|---|
8:20 a.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV B Game | Central Catholic vs. Malden Catholic @ Malden Valley Forum | |
9 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Quad | Andover, Marshfield, New Bedford vs. Duxbury @ Duxbury High School Weigh-in 8 a.m. | |
9 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity MVC Quad | Chelmsford, Danvers High School, Dracut Senior vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
9 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity MVC Quad | Chelmsford, Danvers, Dracut Senior vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
9 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Quad | Chelmsford, Danvers, Dracut Senior vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School 8 a.m. Weigh In | |
9 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tri | Tewksbury Memorial High School, Whittier Regional Vocational Technical vs. Westford Academy @ Westford Academy | |
9:30 a.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Central Catholic vs. Malden Catholic @ Malden Valley Forum | |
10 a.m. | Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Relays | Dracut Senior vs. TBA @ Reggie Lewis Track Center | |
10 a.m. | Indoor Track:Girls Varsity Relays | Dracut Senior vs. TBA @ Reggie Lewis Track Center | |
10 a.m. | Indoor Track:Girls Varsity Invitational | Lowell High School, Multiple Opponents vs. Yale University @ Yale University | |
10 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet | Lynnfield, Methuen, St. John's vs. Canton @ Canton | |
10 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Quad | Billerica Memorial, Quabbin Regional, Winchester vs. Greater Lawrence Tech @ Greater Lawrence Technical School | |
10 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Quad | Concord New Hampshire, Coventry, Greater Lowell Tech, Woburn vs. Lowell High School @ Lowell High School | |
10 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys JV Quad | Concord New Hampshire, Coventry, Melrose vs. Lowell High School @ Lowell High School | |
10 a.m. | Wrestling: Varsity Quad | Central Catholic, Concord-Carlisle Regional, Marlborough and Whitcomb Middle vs. Beverly @ Marlborough High School | |
10:30 a.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Methuen vs. North Andover @ Brooks School | |
10:30 a.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Methuen vs. North Andover @ Brooks School | |
11:20 a.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Andover vs. Pope Francis @ Olympia Ice Skating Arena | |
11:50 a.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV B Game | Andover vs. Bishop Guertin @ Salem Ice center | |
12:30 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Andover vs. Pope Francis @ Olympia Ice Skating Arena | |
1:30 p.m. | Basketball:Girls JV Game | Lowell High School vs. Bishop Feehan @ Bishop Feehan | |
1:35 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Concord-Carlisle Regional vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Breakaway Ice Center | |
3 p.m. | Basketball:Girls Varsity Game | Lowell High School vs. Bishop Feehan @ Bishop Feehan | |
3 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Methuen vs. North Andover @ Merrimack College | |
4 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Falmouth vs. North Andover @ Haverhill High School | |
4 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Scrimmage | Falmouth vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School | |
4:10 p.m. | Ice Hockey: JV Game | Central Catholic vs. Dracut Senior @ IceCenter | |
4:30 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Westford Academy vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford Forum | |
5:10 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game | Notre Dame vs. Andover @ Phillips Andover Rink | |
5:40 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Westford Academy vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford Forum | |
6 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Lincoln-Sudbury Regional vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School | |
6:30 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Lowell High School vs. Weston @ MacDowell Ice Arena | |
6:30 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity MVC/DCL (Rescheduled from 02-21-18) | Central Catholic vs. Cambridge Rindge & Latin @ Simoni Rink | |
6:40 p.m. | Ice Hockey: Varsity Game | Dracut Senior vs. Bedford @ The Edge Sports Center | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Arlington Catholic vs. Tewks/Methuen @ Methuen High School | |
7:10 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Shrewsbury vs. Andover @ Breakaway Ice Center | |
7:30 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity MVC/DCL | Central Catholic vs. Acton-Boxborough Regional @ Nashoba Valley Olympia Rink | |
7:40 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Billerica Memorial vs. Barnstable @ Hyannis Youth Arena | |
8 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Austin Preparatory vs. Chelmsford @ Stoneham Arena | |
8 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Billerica Memorial vs. Austin Preparatory @ Stoneham Hockey Rink | |
Whittier Wildcats | |||
10 a.m. | BOYS F - Basketball Vs. MINUTEMAN | (H) - Whittier HS | |
10 a.m. | BOYS V - Wrestling Vs. QUAD | (A) - WESTFORD ACADEMY |