Thursday’s High School Sports

(File photograph)

Here are today’s athletics schedules for Merrimack Valley Conference teams and Whittier Regional Vocational Technical High School.

Time Event Location Details
3:30 p.m. Basketball:Girls Middle School Game Whittier Middle School vs. Nettle Middle School @ Dr. Paul Nettle Middle
3:30 p.m. Basketball:Girls Middle School Game Hunking Middle School vs. Sacred Hearts @ Sacred Hearts School
3:30 p.m.Indoor Track:Boys Varsity JV Meet (Rescheduled from 01-17-18) Central Catholic, Haverhill vs. Lawrence High School @ Lawrence High School
3:30 p.m.Indoor Track:Girls Varsity JV Meet (Rescheduled from 01-17-18) Central Catholic, Haverhill vs. Lawrence High School @ Lawrence High School
3:30 p.m.Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Meet (Rescheduled from 01-17-18) Central Catholic, Haverhill vs. Lawrence High School @ Lawrence High School JV Meet
3:30 p.m. Indoor Track:Girls Varsity Meet (Rescheduled from 01-17-18) Central Catholic, Haverhill vs. Lawrence High School @ Lawrence High School JV Meet
3:30 p.m.Ski:Boys Varsity Game Andover, St. John's Preparatory vs. TBA @ Bradford Ski Hill
3:30 p.m. Ski:Boys Varsity Race Manchester Essex Reg., Masconomet Regional vs. Haverhill @ Bradford Ski Hill
3:40 p.m, Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Chelmsford vs. Central Catholic @ Icenter Salem, NH
3:40 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Chelmsford vs. Central Catholic @ Salem Ice Center
3:40 p.m. Ski:Boys Varsity Race Masconomet Regional vs. North Andover @ Ski Bradford
4:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman MVC Lawrence High School vs. Central Catholic @ Central Catholic High School
4 p.m. Basketball:Girls Freshman Game (Date Changed from 01-19-18) Billerica Memorial vs. Dracut Senior @ Dracut Senior High School
4 p.m. Basketball:Girls Freshman Game (Rescheduled from 01-19-18) Billerica Memorial vs. Dracut Senior @ Dracut Senior High School
4 p.m. Basketball:Boys Freshman Game (Location Changed) Billerica Memorial vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
4 p.m. Basketball:Boys Freshman Game (Location Changed) Billerica Memorial vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
4 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV B Game Nashoba Valley Technical vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford Forum
4 p.m. Indoor Track:Boys JV JV Meet Dracut Senior, Haverhill, Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Lowell High School @ Lowell High School
4 p.m. Indoor Track:Boys Varsity JV Meet Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Lowell High School @ Lowell High School
4 p.m. Indoor Track:Girls Varsity JV Meet Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Lowell High School @ Lowell High School
4 p.m. Indoor Track:Girls JV JV Meet Dracut Senior, Haverhill, Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Lowell High School @ Lowell High School
4 p.m. Indoor Track:Boys JV Meet Dracut Senior, Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Lowell High School @ Lowell High School
4 p.m. Indoor Track:Girls JV Meet Dracut Senior, Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Lowell High School @ Lowell High School
4:30 p.m. Basketball:Boys Middle School Game Whittier Middle School vs. Nettle Middle School @ Dr. Paul Nettle Middle
4:30 p.m. Basketball:Boys Middle School Game Hunking Middle School vs. Sacred Hearts @ Sacred Hearts School
5:30 p.m. Basketball:Boys JV MVC Lawrence High School vs. Central Catholic @ Central Catholic High School
5:30 p.m. Basketball:Girls JV Game (Date Changed from 01-19-18) Billerica Memorial vs. Dracut Senior @ Dracut Senior High School
5:30 p.m. Basketball:Girls JV Game (Rescheduled from 01-19-18) Billerica Memorial vs. Dracut Senior @ Dracut Senior High School
5:30 p.m. Basketball:Boys JV Game (Location Changed) Billerica Memorial vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
5:30 p.m. Basketball:Boys JV Game (Location Changed) Billerica Memorial vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
5:45 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match (Rescheduled from 01-17-18) Haverhill vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School
6 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match (Rescheduled from 01-17-18) Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford High School
6 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet (Rescheduled from 01-17-18) Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford High School
6 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet Haverhill vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School
6:10 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Methuen vs. Shawsheen Valley Tech @ Hallenborg Memorial Pavillion
6:30 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity MVC (Rescheduled from 01-17-18) Dracut Senior vs. Andover @ Andover High School Weigh-in 5:45
7 p.m. Basketball:Boys Varsity MVC Lawrence High School vs. Central Catholic @ Central Catholic High School
7 p.m. Basketball:Girls Varsity Game (Date Changed from 01-19-18) Billerica Memorial vs. Dracut Senior @ Dracut Senior High School
7 p.m. Basketball:Girls Varsity Game (Rescheduled from 01-19-18) Billerica Memorial vs. Dracut Senior @ Dracut Senior High School
7 p.m. Basketball:Boys Varsity Game (Location Changed) Billerica Memorial vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
7 p.m. Basketball:Boys Varsity Game (Location Changed) Billerica Memorial vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
7 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game (Rescheduled from 12-22-17) Haverhill vs. North Andover @ Brooks School
7 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game (Rescheduled to 01-18-18) Haverhill vs. North Andover @ Brooks School
7 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game (Rescheduled from 01-18-18) Haverhill vs. North Andover @ Brooks School
7 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Lowell High School vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School
7 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Lowell High School vs. Haverhill @ Veterans Memorial Rink
7:30 p.m. Gymnastics: Varsity Meet (Cancelled) TBA vs. Central Catholic @ A2 Gym & Cheer
7:30 p.m. Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet Andover vs. North Andover @ Legends Gymnastics