Saturday’s High School Sports

(File photograph)

Here are today’s athletics schedules for Merrimack Valley Conference teams and Whittier Regional Vocational Technical High School.

Time Event Location Details
8 a.m. Wrestling:Boys JV Match Lowell High School, Tyngsborough, Westford Academy vs. Shawsheen Valley Tech @ Shawsheen Valley Tech High School
9 a.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Quad Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Windham @ Windham NH
10 a.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Quad Chicopee Comprehensive, Holliston, Ludlow vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School
10 a.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Quad Arlington, Burlington, Winchester vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford High School
10 a.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tri Bridgewater-Raynham Regional, Mansfield vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School
10 a.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tri Lowell High School vs. Shawsheen Valley Tech @ Shawsheen Valley Tech High School
12 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Andover vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School
12 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Andover vs. North Andover @ Haverhill High School
12 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Notre Dame Academy - Hingham vs. Tewks/Methuen @ Methuen High School
12:45 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game North Andover vs. Andover @ Lawrence Valley Forum
12:45 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity MVC/DCL North Andover vs. Andover @ Lawrence Valley Forum
1 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity MVC/DCL Andover vs. Haverhill @ Veteran's Memorial Rink
1:30 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Central Catholic vs. Winthrop @ Larsen Rink
1:35 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Methuen vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Breakaway Ice Center
1:35 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Methuen vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Breakaway Ice Center
2 p.m. Gymnastics: Varsity MVC Billerica Memorial, Dracut Senior vs. Central Catholic @ A2 Gym & Cheer
2 p.m. Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Tri Billerica Memorial, Dracut Senior vs. Central Catholic @ A2 Gym & Cheer
3 p.m. Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet Billerica Memorial, Central Catholic vs. Dracut Senior @ A2 Gymnastics, Salem, N.H
3 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet Timberlane vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
4 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Chelmsford vs. Xaverian Brothers @ Canton Ice House
4 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Boston Latin vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School
4:10 p.m. Ice Hockey: JV Game Andover vs. Dracut Senior @ IceCenter
4:10 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV B Game Andover vs. Bishop Fenwick @ Salem Ice center
4:15 p.m. Basketball:Boys Varsity CM Christmas Classic Andover, St. John's Preparatory vs. TBA @ Methuen High School
4:15 p.m. Basketball:Boys Varsity CM Christmas Classic Bishop Guertin vs. Central Catholic @ Methuen High School
5:30 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Central Catholic vs. Barnstable @ Hyannis Youth Arena
5:35 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV B Game Central Catholic vs. Bishop Guertin @ Icenter Salem, NH
6 p.m. Basketball:Girls Varsity CM Christmas Classic North Andover vs. Andover @ Central Catholic High School
6 p.m. Basketball:Girls Varsity CM Christmas Classic Andover, North Andover vs. TBA @ Central Catholic High School
6 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Billerica Memorial vs. Arlington Catholic @ Ed Burns Arena
7:45 p.m. Basketball:Girls Varsity CM Christmas Classic Pentucket Reg. vs. Central Catholic @ Central Catholic High School
7:45 p.m. Basketball:Boys Varsity CM Christmas Classic North Andover vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School
7:45 p.m. Basketball:Boys Varsity Holiday Tournament North Andover vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School