Here are today’s athletics schedules for Merrimack Valley Conference teams and Whittier Regional Vocational Technical High School.
Time | Event | Location | Details |
---|---|---|---|
8 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys JV Tournament | Lowell High School vs. Wayland @ Wayland High School | |
8:30 a.m. | Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Meet | Chelmsford, Haverhill, Methuen vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School JV Meet | |
8:30 a.m. | Indoor Track:Girls Varsity Meet | Chelmsford, Haverhill, Methuen vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School JV Meet | |
8:30 a.m. | Indoor Track:Boys Varsity MVC Meet | Chelmsford, Haverhill, Methuen vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School All Athletes | |
8:30 a.m. | Indoor Track:Girls Varsity MVC Meet | Chelmsford, Haverhill, Methuen vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
8:30 a.m. | Track:Boys Varsity JV Meet | Chelmsford, Haverhill, Methuen vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
8:30 a.m. | Track:Girls Varsity JV Meet | Chelmsford, Haverhill, Methuen vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
9 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet | North Andover vs. Marlborough @ Marlborough HS | |
9 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Sons of Italy Tournament | Haverhill vs. TBA @ Shriners Auditorium | |
9 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tournament | Methuen vs. Wakefield Memorial @ Wakefield Memorial High School | |
9 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet | North Andover vs. Wilmington @ Wilmington High School | |
10 a.m. | Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Winter Festival | Dracut Senior vs. TBA @ Reggie Lewis Track Center | |
10 a.m. | Indoor Track:Girls Varsity Winter Festival | Dracut Senior vs. TBA @ Reggie Lewis Track Center | |
10 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet | Andover vs. Londonderry @ Londonderry High School | |
10 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tournament | Dracut Senior vs. Wilmington @ Shriners Auditorium Sons of Italy Tournament 9am Weigh In | |
10 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tournament | Billerica Memorial vs. Tyngsborough @ Tyngsborough High School | |
10 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tournament | Chelmsford, TBA vs. Tyngsborough @ Tyngsborough High School | |
10 a.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tournament | Lowell High School vs. Wayland @ Wayland High School | |
11:40 a.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Lowell High School vs. Wayland @ New England Sports Center 121 Donald Lynch Blvd. Marlborough ma,01752 | |
1 p.m. | Basketball:Girls Varsity MVC/DCL | Andover vs. Lincoln-Sudbury Regional @ North Andover High School | |
1 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Andover vs. Newburyport @ Newburyport | |
1:35 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Chelmsford vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Breakaway Ice Center | |
1:35 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Chelmsford vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Breakaway Ice Center - Tewksbury | |
2 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Acton-Boxborough Regional vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School | |
2 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Acton-Boxborough Regional vs. North Andover @ Haverhill High School | |
2:30 p.m. | Basketball:Girls Varsity MVC/DCL | Acton-Boxborough Regional vs. Billerica Memorial @ North Andover High School | |
4 p.m. | Basketball:Girls Varsity MVC/DCL | Westford Academy vs. Central Catholic @ North Andover High School | |
4 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game | Andover vs. Notre Dame @ Notre Dame | |
5:30 p.m. | Basketball:Girls Varsity Game | Lowell High School vs. Newton South @ North Andover High School | |
6 p.m. | Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet | Andover, Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Methuen @ Interstate Gymnastics & Dance | |
6 p.m. | Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet | Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Methuen @ Interstate Gymnastics & Dance | |
6 p.m. | Gymnastics:Girls Varsity MVC | Andover vs. Methuen @ Interstate Gymnastics & Dance | |
6 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity MVC/DCL | Central Catholic vs. Waltham @ Veterans Memorial Rink | |
6:20 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity MVC/DCL | Billerica Memorial vs. Central Catholic @ Icenter Salem, NH | |
6:20 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Billerica Memorial vs. Central Catholic @ Salem Ice Center | |
6:50 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV B Game | Chelmsford vs. St. John's Preparatory @ Essex Sports Center | |
7 p.m. | Basketball:Girls Varsity Tournament | Cambridge Rindge & Latin vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Billerica Memorial vs. Tewks/Methuen @ Breakaway Ice Center | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Chelmsford vs. Tewks/Methuen @ Breakaway Ice Center - Tewksbury | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Billerica Memorial vs. Tewks/Methuen @ Methuen High School | |
7:10 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity MVC/DCL | Westford Academy vs. Andover @ Breakaway Ice Center | |
8 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Chelmsford vs. Waltham @ Veterans Rink - Waltham | |
8:20 p.m. | Ice Hockey: Varsity Game | Dracut Senior vs. Weston @ Rivers School | |
8:30 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | North Andover vs. Marblehead @ Connery Rink | |
Whittier Wildcats | |||
10 a.m. | BOYS V - Wrestling Vs. BIG RED TOURNEY | (A) - TYNGSBORO | |
10 a.m. | BOYS F - Basketball Vs. MINUTEMAN | (A) - MINUTEMAN HS | |
1 p.m. | BOYS V - Basketball Vs. WHITINISVILLE CHRISTIAN | (H) - Whittier HS |