Saturday’s High School Sports

(File photograph)

Here are today’s athletics schedules for Merrimack Valley Conference teams and Whittier Regional Vocational Technical High School.

Time Event Location Details
8 a.m. Wrestling:Boys JV Tournament Lowell High School vs. Wayland @ Wayland High School
8:30 a.m. Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Meet Chelmsford, Haverhill, Methuen vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School JV Meet
8:30 a.m. Indoor Track:Girls Varsity Meet Chelmsford, Haverhill, Methuen vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School JV Meet
8:30 a.m. Indoor Track:Boys Varsity MVC Meet Chelmsford, Haverhill, Methuen vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School All Athletes
8:30 a.m. Indoor Track:Girls Varsity MVC Meet Chelmsford, Haverhill, Methuen vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
8:30 a.m.Track:Boys Varsity JV Meet Chelmsford, Haverhill, Methuen vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
8:30 a.m. Track:Girls Varsity JV Meet Chelmsford, Haverhill, Methuen vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
9 a.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet North Andover vs. Marlborough @ Marlborough HS
9 a.m.Wrestling:Boys Varsity Sons of Italy Tournament Haverhill vs. TBA @ Shriners Auditorium
9 a.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tournament Methuen vs. Wakefield Memorial @ Wakefield Memorial High School
9 a.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet North Andover vs. Wilmington @ Wilmington High School
10 a.m. Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Winter Festival Dracut Senior vs. TBA @ Reggie Lewis Track Center
10 a.m. Indoor Track:Girls Varsity Winter Festival Dracut Senior vs. TBA @ Reggie Lewis Track Center
10 a.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet Andover vs. Londonderry @ Londonderry High School
10 a.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tournament Dracut Senior vs. Wilmington @ Shriners Auditorium Sons of Italy Tournament 9am Weigh In
10 a.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tournament Billerica Memorial vs. Tyngsborough @ Tyngsborough High School
10 a.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tournament Chelmsford, TBA vs. Tyngsborough @ Tyngsborough High School
10 a.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Tournament Lowell High School vs. Wayland @ Wayland High School
11:40 a.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Lowell High School vs. Wayland @ New England Sports Center 121 Donald Lynch Blvd. Marlborough ma,01752
1 p.m. Basketball:Girls Varsity MVC/DCL Andover vs. Lincoln-Sudbury Regional @ North Andover High School
1 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Andover vs. Newburyport @ Newburyport
1:35 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Chelmsford vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Breakaway Ice Center
1:35 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Chelmsford vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Breakaway Ice Center - Tewksbury
2 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Acton-Boxborough Regional vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School
2 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Acton-Boxborough Regional vs. North Andover @ Haverhill High School
2:30 p.m. Basketball:Girls Varsity MVC/DCL Acton-Boxborough Regional vs. Billerica Memorial @ North Andover High School
4 p.m. Basketball:Girls Varsity MVC/DCL Westford Academy vs. Central Catholic @ North Andover High School
4 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game Andover vs. Notre Dame @ Notre Dame
5:30 p.m. Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Lowell High School vs. Newton South @ North Andover High School
6 p.m. Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet Andover, Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Methuen @ Interstate Gymnastics & Dance
6 p.m. Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Methuen @ Interstate Gymnastics & Dance
6 p.m. Gymnastics:Girls Varsity MVC Andover vs. Methuen @ Interstate Gymnastics & Dance
6 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity MVC/DCL Central Catholic vs. Waltham @ Veterans Memorial Rink
6:20 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity MVC/DCL Billerica Memorial vs. Central Catholic @ Icenter Salem, NH
6:20 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Billerica Memorial vs. Central Catholic @ Salem Ice Center
6:50 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV B Game Chelmsford vs. St. John's Preparatory @ Essex Sports Center
7 p.m. Basketball:Girls Varsity Tournament Cambridge Rindge & Latin vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
7 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Billerica Memorial vs. Tewks/Methuen @ Breakaway Ice Center
7 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Chelmsford vs. Tewks/Methuen @ Breakaway Ice Center - Tewksbury
7 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Billerica Memorial vs. Tewks/Methuen @ Methuen High School
7:10 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity MVC/DCL Westford Academy vs. Andover @ Breakaway Ice Center
8 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Chelmsford vs. Waltham @ Veterans Rink - Waltham
8:20 p.m. Ice Hockey: Varsity Game Dracut Senior vs. Weston @ Rivers School
8:30 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game North Andover vs. Marblehead @ Connery Rink
Whittier Wildcats
10 a.m. BOYS V - Wrestling Vs. BIG RED TOURNEY (A) - TYNGSBORO
10 a.m. BOYS F - Basketball Vs. MINUTEMAN (A) - MINUTEMAN HS
1 p.m. BOYS V - Basketball Vs. WHITINISVILLE CHRISTIAN (H) - Whittier HS