Here are today’s athletics schedules for Merrimack Valley Conference teams and Whittier Regional Vocational Technical High School.
Time | Event | Location | Details |
---|---|---|---|
3 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game (Rescheduled from 01-19-19) | Central Catholic vs. Newburyport @ Graf Skating Rink - Newburyport | |
3 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game | Acton-Boxborough Regional vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School | |
3:50 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Arlington Catholic vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School | |
4 p.m. | Basketball:Girls Freshman Game | Dracut High School vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ John F. Ryan Elementary School | |
4 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game | Chelmsford vs. Andover @ Andover High School | |
4 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV MVC | Andover vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford Forum | |
4 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game | Governor Dummer Academy vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School | |
4 p.m | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Boston Latin @ Murphy Memorial Rink | |
4:30 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Acton-Boxborough Regional vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School | |
4:30 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Acton-Boxborough Regional vs. North Andover @ Haverhill High School | |
5 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity MVC/DCL | Andover vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford Forum | |
5 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity MVC/DCL | Central Catholic vs. Waltham @ DCR Veteran's Memorial Rink | |
5 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match | Andover vs. Lawrence High School @ Lawrence High School | |
5 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity MVC (Time Changed) | Andover vs. Lawrence High School @ Lawrence High School | |
5:10 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Andover vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford Forum | |
5:25 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys JV B Game | TBA vs. Central Catholic @ Icenter Salem, NH | |
6 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Methuen vs. Lincoln-Sudbury Regional @ Lincoln-Sudbury Regional | |
6 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Lowell High School vs. Cambridge Rindge & Latin @ Simoni Rink | |
6 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match | Chelmsford vs. Lowell High School @ Lowell High School | |
6 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet | Central Catholic vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School | |
6 p.m. | Wrestling: Varsity MVC | Central Catholic vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School | |
6:30 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match | North Andover vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School | |
6:30 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet | North Andover vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School | |
6:30 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys JV Match | Chelmsford vs. Lowell High School @ Lowell High School | |
6:30 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match | Haverhill vs. Shawsheen Valley Tech @ Shawsheen Valley Tech High School | |
6:30 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match | Dracut High School vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Tewksbury Memorial High School | |
6:30 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet | Dracut High School vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Tewksbury Memorial High School 5:30 p.m. Weigh In / 6 p.m. JV | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity MVC/DCL | Central Catholic vs. Waltham @ DCR Veteran's Memorial Rink | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Marblehead vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Billerica Memorial vs. Tewks/Methuen @ Methuen High School | |
7 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game | Chelmsford vs. Tewks/Methuen @ TBA | |
7 p.m. | Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match | Chelmsford vs. Lowell High School @ Lowell High School | |
8 p.m. | Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game | Billerica Memorial vs. Acton-Boxborough Regional @ Nashoba Valley Olympia Rink | |
8 p.m. | Ice Hockey: Varsity Game | Dracut High School vs. Wayland @ New England Sports Center | |
Whittier Wildcats | |||
4 p.m. | BOYS F - Basketball Vs. MINUTEMAN | (A) - MINUTEMAN | |
5:30 p.m. | GIRLS V - Basketball Vs. Essex Tech | (A) - Essex Tech |