Wednesday’s High School Sports

More

Here are today’s athletics schedules for Merrimack Valley Conference teams and Whittier Regional Vocational Technical High School.

Time Event Location Details
3:30 p.m. Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Chelmsford vs. Phillips Academy Andover @ Phillips Academy Andover
3:30 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV B Game Chelmsford vs. Westford Academy @ Westford Academy
3:30 p.m. Indoor Track:Boys JV Freshman/Soph Meet Andover, Billerica Memorial, Central Catholic, Chelmsford, Dracut High School, Haverhill, Lawrence High School, Lowell High School, Methuen, Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
3:30 p.m. Ski:Girls Varsity Game Andover, Haverhill vs. Manchester Essex Reg. @ Bradford Ski Hill
3:30 p.m. Ski:Girls Varsity Race Andover vs. Haverhill @ Bradford Ski Hill
3:40 p.m. Ski:Girls Varsity Race Manchester Essex Reg., Masconomet Regional vs. North Andover @ Ski Bradford
3:50 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School
3:50 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. Billerica Memorial @ Hallenborg Ice Rink
4 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Acton-Boxborough Regional vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford Forum
4 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Lowell High School vs. Central Catholic @ Icenter Salem NH
4 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity MVC/DCL Lowell High School vs. Central Catholic @ Icenter Salem, NH
5 p.m. Basketball:Girls JV Game Methuen vs. O'Bryant @ O'Bryant
5 p.m. Basketball:Girls Freshman Game Chelmsford vs. Phillips Academy Andover @ Phillips Academy Andover
5 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Rockport vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School
5 p.m. Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Freshman/Soph Meet Tewksbury Memorial High School vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
5 p.m. Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Freshman/Soph Meet Haverhill vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
5 p.m. Indoor Track:Boys Varsity Freshman/Soph Meet Methuen vs. Merrimack Valley Conference @ North Andover High School
5 p.m. Indoor Track:Boys JV Freshman/Soph Meet Billerica Memorial vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
5 p.m. Indoor Track:Boys JV MVC Boys Frosh/Soph Meet Andover, TBA vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
5 p.m. Indoor Track:Boys JV MVC Boys Frosh/Soph Meet Central Catholic vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
5 p.m. Indoor Track:Boys Varsity MVC Boys Frosh/Soph Meet Dracut High School vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
5 p.m. Indoor Track:Girls Varsity MVC Boys Frosh/Soph Meet Dracut High School vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
5 p.m. Indoor Track:Boys Varsity MVC Fresh/Soph Meet TBA vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
5 p.m. Track:Boys Varsity Meet Chelmsford vs. North Andover @ North Andover High School
5:10 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Austin Preparatory vs. Billerica Memorial @ Chelmsford Forum
5:10 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Austin Preparatory vs. Chelmsford @ Chelmsford Forum
6 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match Chelmsford vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School
6 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match Dracut High School vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School
6 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet Dracut High School vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill High School
6 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match Lawrence High School vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School
6 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet Lawrence High School vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School
6:10 p.m. Ice Hockey: Varsity Game Ayer Shirley RHS, Lunenburg vs. Dracut High School @ IceCenter
6:15 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game (Time Changed) Haverhill vs. Concord-Carlisle Regional @ Edge Ice Arena
6:25 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity MVC/DCL Central Catholic vs. Concord-Carlisle Regional @ The Edge Sports Center
6:30 p.m. Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Methuen vs. O'Bryant @ O'Bryant
6:30 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Game Whittier Regional Vocational Technical vs. Andover @ Andover High School
6:30 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Meet Chelmsford vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School
6:30 p.m. Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match North Andover vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Tewksbury Memorial High School
7 p.m. Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet Methuen vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill YMCA
7 p.m. Gymnastics:Boys Varsity Meet Methuen vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill YMCA
7 p.m. Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet Methuen vs. Haverhill @ Haverhill YMCA
7 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Andover vs. Billerica Memorial @ Billerica Memorial High School
7 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity MVC/DCL Andover vs. Billerica Memorial @ Hallenborg Memorial Pavillion
7 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Andover vs. Tewks/Methuen @ Methuen High School
7 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity MVC/DCL (Time & Location Changed) Andover vs. Methuen @ Methuen High School
7:20 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game North Andover vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Breakaway Ice
7:20 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game North Andover vs. Tewksbury Memorial High School @ Breakaway Ice Center
8:15 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game North Andover vs. Masconomet Regional @ Haverhill Valley Forum
8:15 p.m. Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game (Location Changed) Haverhill vs. Masconomet Regional @ Lawrence Valley Forum
8:30 p.m. Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Andover vs. St. John's Preparatory @ Essex Sports Center
Whittier Wildcats
4 p.m. BOYS F - Basketball Vs. GR LOWELL (A) - GR LOWELL
6 p.m. BOYS V - Wrestling Vs. ANDOVER HS (A) - ANDOVER HS

Leave a Reply